2018 Statewide Candidates

(MGN)

United States Senator

  1. Democratic - Jane Raybould - Lincoln
  2. Democratic - Frank B. Svoboda - Lincoln
  3. Libertarian - Mark Elworth Jr. - Omaha
  4. Republican - Jack Heidel - Omaha
  5. Democratic - Larry Marvin - Fremont
  6. Republican - Dennis Frank Macek - Lincoln
  7. Republican - Deb Fischer - Valentine
  8. Democratic - Chris Janicek - Omaha
  9. Republican - Jeffrey Lynn Stein - Omaha
  10. Republican - Todd F. Watson - Lincoln
  11. Libertarian - Jim Schultz - Lincoln

Representative in Congress

  1. Democratic - Dennis P. Crawford - Lincoln - District 1
  2. Democratic - Jessica McClure - Lincoln - District 1
  3. Republican - Jeff Fortenberry - Lincoln - District 1
  4. Democratic - Kara Eastman - Omaha - District 2
  5. Republican - Don Bacon - Papillion - District 2
  6. Democratic - Brad Ashford - Omaha - District 2
  7. Republican - Kirk Penner - Aurora - District 3
  8. Democratic - Paul Theobald - Osmond - District 3
  9. Republican - Larry Lee Scott Bolinger - Alliance - District 3
  10. Republican - Adrian Smith - Gering - District 3
  11. Republican - Arron Kowalski - Grand Island - District 3

Governor

  1. Republican - Krystal Gabel - Omaha
  2. Democratic - Vanessa Gayle Ward - Omaha
  3. Democratic - Tyler A. Davis - Omaha
  4. Republican - Pete Ricketts - Omaha
  5. Democratic - Bob Krist - Omaha

Secretary of State

  1. Republican - Bob Evnen - Lincoln
  2. Democratic - Spencer Danner - Omaha
  3. Republican - Debra Perrell - Hershey

State Treasurer

  1. Republican - John Murante - Gretna
  2. Republican - Taylor Royal - Omaha

Attorney General

  1. Democratic - Evangelos Argyrakis - Omaha
  2. Republican - Doug Peterson- Waterloo

Auditor of Public Accounts

  1. Republican - Charlie Janssen - Fremont
  2. Democratic - Jane Skinner - Omaha

Public Service Commissioner

  1. Republican - Ron Nolte - Plattsmouth - District 1
  2. Republican - Dan Watermeier - Syracuse - District 1
  3. Democratic - John Atkeison - Lincoln - District 1
  4. Democratic - Christa Yoakum - Lincoln - District 1
  5. Republican - Scott Smathers - Lincoln - District 1
  6. Republican - Tim Schram - Gretna - District 3
  7. Democratic - Mike Forsythe - Omaha - District 3

Member of the Legislature

  1. District 2 - Robert Clements - Elmwood
  2. District 2 - James Bond - Plattsmouth
  3. District 2 - Susan D. Lorence - Plattsmouth
  4. District 4 - Robert Bob Hilkemann - Omaha
  5. District 4 - Shannon Coryell - Omaha
  6. District 6 - Ricky Fulton - Omaha
  7. District 6 - Theresa Thibodeau - Omaha
  8. District 6 - Machaela Cavanaugh - Omaha
  9. District 6 - Sara J. Sinclair - Omaha
  10. District 8 - Mina Davis - Omaha
  11. District 8 - Megan Hunt - Omaha
  12. District 8 Josh Henningsen - Omaha
  13. District 10 - Wendy DeBoer - Bennington
  14. District 10 - Matt Deaver - Bennington
  15. District 12 - Merv Riepe - Ralston
  16. District 12 - Steve Lathrop - Omaha
  17. District 14 - Jeff Parris - La Vista
  18. District 14 - John Arch - La Vista
  19. District 16 - Chuck Hassebrook - Lyons
  20. District 16 - Ben Hansen - Blair
  21. District 18 - Austin Hennrich - Omaha
  22. District 18 - Brett Lindstrom - Omaha
  23. District 18 - Scott Winkler - Omaha
  24. District 20 - Jackie Collett - Omaha
  25. District 20 - John S. McCollister - Omaha
  26. District 20 - Chris Anne Dienstbier - Omaha NE 68124
  27. District 22 - Doug Oertwich - Pilger
  28. District 22 - Francis P. Kuehler - Humphrey
  29. District 22 - Kenneth G. Leischner - Columbus
  30. District 22 - Mike Moser - Columbus
  31. District 24 - Mark A. Kolterman - Seward
  32. District 24 - Stephanie Nantkes - Seward
  33. District 26 - Matt Hansen - Lincoln
  34. District 26 - Bob Van Valkenburg - Lincoln
  35. District 28 - Patty Pansing Brooks - Lincoln
  36. District 30 - Myron Dorn - Adams
  37. District 30 - Joe Murray - Firth
  38. District 30 - Don Schuller - Wymore
  39. District 32 - Al Riskowski - Martell
  40. District 32 - Laura Ebke - Crete
  41. District 32 - Tom Brandt - Plymouth
  42. District 34 - Curt Friesen - Henderson
  43. District 36 - Matt Williams - Gothenburg
  44. District 38 - Thomas Osborn - Holdredge
  45. District 38 - Marsha Fangmeyer - Gibbon
  46. District 38 - Andrew Murphy - Amherst
  47. District 38 - Michael D. Combs - Superior
  48. District 38 - Dave Murman - Glenvil
  49. District 38 - Ronald L. Johnson - Holdrege
  50. District 40 - Keith F. Kube - Crofton
  51. District 40 - Shane Greckel - Bloomfield
  52. District 40 - Timothy J. Gragert - Creighton
  53. District 40 - Thomas E. Ferry - Ponca
  54. District 40 - Michael A. Sobotka - Inman
  55. District 40 - Julie Thomsen - Wakefield
  56. District 42 - Mike Groene - North Platte
  57. District 44 - Dan Hughes - Venango
  58. District 44 - Stephanie L. Malcolm - Palisade
  59. District 46 - Adam Morfeld - Lincoln
  60. District 48 - John P. Stinner - Gering



close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending